Parish of Knebworth in the County of Hertford          
Comment 1             Age
if known
Year Event Name(s) Relationship Father's Name Date Occupation
1596 Christenings Edwarde Parker s. Edward Parker 13-Nov    
1596 Christenings Lettis Bigg d. Franncis Bigg 28-Nov    
1596 Marryed Charles Androwe and Ales Dardes     4-Nov    
1596 Buryede Frauncis Ase (?) W   5-Dec    
1596 Buryede Rycharde Camfeelde the elder     18-Dec    
1596 Chrystened Ales Castle d. Jhon Castle 5-Jan    
1597 Chrystened Rose Chandeleye d. Thomas Chandelye 21-Jan    
1597 Chrystened Ales Birleye d. Richard Burleye 23-Feb    
1597 Chrystened Edward Willsher s. Thomas Willsher of Langley 5-May    
1597 Chrystened Miss Ann Wallope d. Mr Henrie Wallop , Esquire 22-Jul    
1597 Marryed Edwarde Atkins and Marie Pratt     27-Apr Shipmaistere  
1597 Marryed Thomas Burwell, W and Isbell Draper, W     3-Jul    
1597 Marryed Thomas Green and Katheryne Mannsesert (?)     22-Sep    
1597 Buryede Willyam Esinner (?)     21-Jan    
1597 Buryede James Furber     3-Apr    
1598 Chrystened Edwarde Hobbs s. Jhon Hobbs 3-Jan    
1598 Chrystened Sara Dardes d. Jhon Dardes the Elder 12-Feb    
1598 Chrystened Rowland Feeber s. Thomas Feeber 21-May    
1598 Chrystened Thomas Yonge s. Thomas Yonge the yonger 2-Jul    
1598 Chrystened Dorritie Harper d. Jhon Harper,  6-Nov laborer  
1598 Marryed John Warren and Marye Hawkes 27-Apr    
1598 Marryed Willyam Wood and Annisse (?) Sibleye 1-May    
1598 Marryed Roger Awncell and Mary Sibleye 31-Jul    
1598 Marryed John (?) Willyam Aylim  blacksmith and Jane Turner d.
of Roger Turner
    ?  Oct    
1598 Buryede Willyam Cutler      13-Jan laborer  
1598 Buryede Ann Gillman     8-Feb    
1598 Buryede Willyam Lytton gent     3-Mar    
1598 Buryede William Barkemaker     28-Apr    
1598 Buryede Creeley millwere (?) widowe     1-Sep    
1598 Buryede Richarde Harper s. widowe Harper  17-Sep laborer  
1599 Chrystened John Dardes s. Edward Dardes  14-Jan laborer  
1599 Chrystened Jhon Rotherame s. (?) Rotherame 2-Mar    
1599 Chrystened Ales Kettle d. Jhon Kettle  25-Mar husbandman  
1599 Chrystened Elizabeth Castle d. (?) (?) 12-Apr    
1599 Chrystened Thomas Beaumonte s. George Beaumonte  19-Apr laborer  
1599 Marryed Willyam Girlinggame gent and Miss Ales Manneringe     5-Feb    
Comment 2              
Comment 3              
1606 Baptised Nicholas Harper s. John Harper 15-Jun    
1606 Baptised George Feild s. Thomas Feild 10-Jul    
1606 Baptised Rowland Ballard s. Richard Ballard 24-Feb    
1606 Maried George Gewe and Katherine Burrell     28-Sep    
1606 Buried Mary Kimpton     26-May    
1606 Buried Elizabeth Canfeilde     8-Nov    
1606 Buried Thomas yowng     18-Dec    
1606 Buried Annye Mardall wife of John Mardall     19-Jan    
Comment 4              
1607 Baptised Mary Canfeild d. Richard Canfeild 10-Jan    
1607 Baptised Laurence Harper s. Thomas Harper 13-Mar    
1607 Maried William heath and Ann porter     20-Apr    
1607 Maried William feild and Joane yowng     11-Jul    
1607 Maried Edward harwood and Judith Gurley     25-Sep    
1607 Maried John Mardall and Elizabeth Pratt     8-Oct    
1607 Maried Willim Greene and Alice Kempton     27-Oct    
1607 Maried Richard Sturmond and Susan Kettle 5-Nov    
1607 Buryed Mary feild d. Thomas feild 23-Dec Robt.Hundleby rector
1608 Baptised Anne Stanley d. Thomas Stanley 17-Apr    
1608 Baptised Anne Swallowe d. Robert Swallowe 29-May    
1608 Baptised Edward harwood s. Edward harwood 5-Jun    
1608 Baptised Jane Kettle d. John Kettle 26-Jun    
1608 Baptised Samuel feild s. Thomas feild 23-Oct    
1608 Baptised Edward harper s. John harper 11-Dec    
1608 Maried Andrew butler and Elizabeth canfeild 5-Apr    
1608 Buried Alice Hodgkins  W   3-Apr    
1609 Baptised Ann greene d. William Green 25-Jun    
1609 Baptised Elizabeth wood d. William wood 25-Jun    
1609 Baptised John Mardall S. John Mardall 23-Aug    
1609 Baptised Ann harwood d. Edward harwood 1-Jan    
1609 Baptised Alice Milwood d. John milwood 21-Jan    
1609 Married Theophilus Hill and Alice Rotheram     20-Jul    
1609 Married Michael Bouster and Francis Young     29-Sep    
1609 Buried Elizabeth piggott     14-Jul    
1609 Buried William Cooke     22-Mar    
1609 Buried Turner W   23-Mar    
1610 Baptised John harper s. Thomas harper 16-Sep    
1610 Baptised James Mardall s. John Mardall 11-Nov    
1610 Baptised Katherine Ipgrave d Simon Ipgrave 3-Feb    
1610 Baptised Willim Greene s. Willim greene 24-Feb    
1610 Married Willmi Ipgrave and Elizabeth Caudell     24-Jun    
1610 Buried Thomas Stanley     3-Apr Robt. Hundleby rector
1611 Baptised Anne hill d. theophilus hill 7-Apr    
1611 Baptised Richard Kettle s. John Kettle 21-Jul    
1611 Baptised John harwood s. Edward harwood 15-Dec    
1611 Baptised Richard Mardall s. John Mardall 2-Feb    
1611 Baptised Elizabeth Allen d. Willim Allen 16-Feb    
1611 Baptised Alice feild d. Thomas feild 22-Mar    
1611 Maried Willim Mainard and Alice Fleming     6-Oct    
1611 Maried James Teckell and Anne Kempton     6-Oct    
1611 Buried Margaret fulkes W   25-Feb    
1611 Buried Thomas Younge     4-Mar    
1612 Baptised James wood s. Willim wood 17-May    
1612 Baptised Elizabeth Mainard d. Willim Mainard 16-Aug    
1612 Baptised Jane Smith d. George Smith gent 12-Dec    
1612 Baptised Roger Ballard s. richard ballard 31-Jan    
1612 Baptised Edmond Campe s. George Campe 7-Feb    
1612 Baptised John Swallowe s. Robert Swallowe 14-Feb    
1612 Maried Rowland Kempton and Mary Bigge 5-Jul    
1612 Maried Willim Ginne and Anne Stanley 26-Jul    
1612 Maried George Beaumond and Katherine Greene 11-Oct    
1612 Buried Sarah greene d. widowe greene 22-May    
1612 Buried phillip greene s. widowe greene 30-May    
1612 Buried Alice Beaumond wife George beaumond 4-Aug    
1612 Buried Elizabeth mainard d. willim mainard 20-Oct    
1612 Buried Alice Mason wife John Mason 2-Dec    
1612 Buried Jane Smith d. George Smith gent 19-Dec    
1612 Buried Anne Webbe wife Sr Willim Webbe knight 28-Dec    
1612 Buried Elizabeth Godfrey wife Francis Godfrey 1-Jan Robt. Hundleby rector
1613 Baptised Thomas greene s. Willim greene 5-Apr    
1613 Baptised Henry Ipgrave s. Simon Ipgrave 20-Jun    
1613 Baptised Thomas mardall s. John mardall 22-Aug    
1613 Baptised Judith harwood d. Edward harwood 26-Dec    
1613 Maried John Mason and Anne Hatton     12-Apr    
1613 Buried Judith Kettle d. John Kettle 6-Aug    
1613 Buried Henry Ipgrave s. Simon Ipgrave 10-Aug    
1614 Baptised Robert Greene s. willim greene 27-Mar    
1614 Baptised Mary harper d. Thomas harper 2-Jun    
1614 Baptised John Webster s.  Edward Webster 23-Oct    
1614 Baptised Anne and Alice Mainard d's Willim Mainard 30-Nov    
1614 Baptised John Mason s. John Mason 2-Jan    
1614 Maried Willim Denshire and Sarah Pratt     29-Sep    
1614 Buried Francis webster wife peter webster 23-Jun    
1614 Buried Alice merrill wife Willim merrill 23-Jul    
1614 Buried John Milwood     25-Oct    
1614 Buried Richard page     5-Dec    
1615 Baptised Robert Mardall s. John Mardall 16-Apr    
1615 Baptised Robert feild s. Thomas feild 21-May    
1615 Baptised Jane Swallowe d. Robert Swallowe 8-Oct    
1615 Baptised Mary Camps d. George Camps 10-Mar    
1615 Married Edward Coltman and Mary Chamberlayne     20-Apr    
1615 Buried Joane Gewe wife Edward Gewe 29-Mar    
1615 Buried Anne Sibley wife Thomas Sibley 30-Mar    
1615 Buried Sr Rowland Lytton, knight     30-Jun    
1615 Buried       30-Oct    
1616 Baptised Anne Ballard d. richard ballard 2-May    
1616 Baptised Thomas rugmer s. Richard rugmer 25-Aug    
1616 Baptised Elizabeth Ipgrave d. Willim Ipgrave 27-Oct    
1616 Baptised Elizabeth Mardall d. John Mardall 22-Jan    
1616 Baptised Willim Jones s. Humphrey Jones 16-Mar    
1616 Married John Parker and Anne Kettle     9-Apr    
1617 Married Philip Rotheram and Joane Ashwood     7-Jul    
1617 Married John Godfrey and Elizabeth Kettle     4-Dec    
1617 Buried Thomas Sibley     17-Jun    
1617 Buried Anne Caudell w   7-Aug    
1617 Buried Michaell Scott     19-Aug    
1617 Buried Elizabeth Rugmer wife  Richard rugmer 28-Aug    
1617 Buried Isabel pratt wife  Henry pratt 4-Oct    
1617 Buried Richard hackleton     10-Jan Robt. Hundleby Rector
1617 Baptised John priddon s. of Edward priddon 23-Nov    
1617 Maried John Webster and Elizabeth Freeman     28-Sep    
1617 Buried Alice Fulkes     12-Dec    
1617 Buried Edward wood     1-Jan    
1617 Buried Peter Webster     21-Jan    
1617 Buried Margery King wife Edward King 2-Feb    
1617 Buried John dards s. John Dardes 6-Feb    
1617 Buried Katherine Beaumond wife George Beaumond 5-Mar    
1618 Baptised Francis Godfrey s. John Godfrey 5-Apr    
1618 Baptised Willim harper s. thomas harper 12-Apr    
1618 Baptised Willim forde s. Willim Forde 6-Sep    
1618 Baptised John feild s. Thomas feild 27-Sep    
1618 Baptised John Ballard s. Richard Ballard 11-Oct    
1618 Baptised John Ipgrave s. Willim Ipgrave 14-Feb    
1618 Baptised Phillip Mardall s. John Mardall 28-Feb    
1618 Baptised Thomas harwood s. Edward harwood 21-Mar    
1618 Maried Edward King and Elizabeth Smithe     24-Sep    
1618 Maried Willim Hadye als Ginne and Elizabeth Gewe     21-Oct    
1618 Maried Willim Mardall and Mary Canfeild     5-Nov    
1618 Maried John Stanley and Elizabeth Smithe     21-Jan    
1618 Maried Henry Wren and Ellen Caudell     24-Jan    
1618 Buried Edward Dards     20-Apr    
1618 Buried Anne hayde wife Willim hayde als Ginne 25-Jun    
1618 Buried Thomas harper     23-Aug    
1618 Buried Willim Mainard     30-Aug Robt. Hundleby, Rector  
1618 Buried Mary priddon wife Edwarde priddon 7-Nov    
1619 Baptised Anne Beaumond d. George Beaumond 1-Aug    
1619 Baptised Elizabeth Ipgrave d. Simon Ipgrave 8-Aug    
1619 Baptised Willim Campe s. George Campe 26-Sep    
1619 Baptised Anne Lytton d. Willm Lytton Esquier 30-Sep    
1619 Baptised Mary Webster d. Edward Webster 9-Jan    
1619 Baptised John Canfeild s. John Canfeild 9-Feb    
1619 Maried Edward Crofte and Lettice Bigge     7-Oct    
1619 Maried Willim Friday and Susan Taylor     18-Oct    
1619 Maried Richard Sanders and Rose Heath     2-Nov    
1619 Maried Willim Crowe and Elizabeth Beaumond     17-Feb    
1619 Buried Alice Sanders wife Richard Sanders 4-Apr    
1619 Buried Richard Gurley     30-Jun    
1619 Buried Elizabeth Caudell wife Willim Caudle 18-Oct    
1619 Buried John Harvye gent.     18-Oct    
1619 Buried John Dards senior     30-Jan    
1619 Buried Edward parker     3-Feb    
1619 Buried Edward Harper s. John Harper 9-Feb    
1620 Baptised Alice Arnold d. Willim Arnold 2-Apr    
1620 Baptised John Friday s. Willim Friday 17-Sep    
1620 Baptised Richard Sanders s. Richard sanders 8-Oct    
1620 Baptised francis harper s. John harper 25-Feb    
1620 Married John Parker and Rose Cleasbye     8-Oct    
1620 Married Thomas Elmar and Alice Maynard     4-Nov    
1620 Buried John Mason     15-Jun    
1620 Buried Willim Ipgrave     16-Jun    
1620 Buried Mary Campe wife George Campe 30-Jun    
1620 Buried Alice Shelforde     30-Jun    
1620 Buried Elizabeth Ipgrave d. Simon Ipgrave 17-Jul    
1620 Buried Willim Wood     20-Jul    
1620 Buried Mary page     10-Jan    
1620 Buried Anne Ballard     28-Jan    
1620 Buried francis harper s. John Harper 5-Mar Robt. Hundleby Rector  
1621 Baptised Willim Canfeild d. John Canfeild 28-Mar    
1621 Baptised Rowland Rotheram s. Philip Rotheram 24-Jun    
1621 Baptised Edward Gewe s. George Gewe 1-Jul    
1621 Baptised Rowland Ballard s. Richard Ballard 2-Nov    
1621 Baptised Willim Harwood s. Edward harwood 20-Jan    
1621 Baptised Willim harper s John Harper 27-Jan    
1621 Baptised Mary Lytton d. Willim Lytton Esquire 7-Feb    
1621 Married George Fletcher and Anne Harper     10-Apr    
1621 Married Edward Hurst and Mary Wickes     29-Sep    
1621 Married Thomas Draper and Margarett Kempton     3-Nov    
1621 Buried Thomas Bigge     5-Jan    
1621 Buried George Beaumond                      23-Feb    
1622 Baptised Mary Kempton d. John Kempton 14-Apr    
1622 Baptised Sarah Blime d. John Blime 22-May    
1622 Baptised Sarah Webster d. Edward Webster 12-May    
1622 Baptised Thomas Ipgrave s. Willim Ipgrave 28-Jul    
1622 Baptised Damaris Canfeild d. John Canfeild 29-Aug    
1622 Baptised Mary Mardall d. John Mardall 25-Sep    
1622 Maried Nicholas Atkenson and Magdalen Hundleby     30-Sep    
1622 Maried Edward Rudd and Alice Forde     3-Oct    
1622 Maried Samuell Whitamore and Mary Dards     10-Oct    
1622 Buryed James Teckell                 5-Apr    
1622 Buryed Willim Arnold     29-Aug    
1622 Buryed John Mason     3-Dec    
1622 Buryed Thomas Waterman     16-Dec    
1622 Buryed Mary Ellis wife Richard Ellis 21-Dec    
1622 Buryed John dards     7-Jan    
1622 Buryed John Caudell     10-Jan    
1622 Buryed Sarah denshire wife Willim Denshire 22-Mar Robt. Hundleby, Rector  
1623 Baptised John Sanders s. Richard Sanders 3-Aug    
1623 Baptised Nathaniell whittamore s. Samuell whittamore 12-Oct    
1623 Baptised Mary Canfeild d. John Canfeild 29 Feb    
1623 Baptised Willim yowng s. Thomas yowng 29 Feb    
1623 Maried Willim Pratt and Anne Wood     6-Oct    
1623 Buried Mary flindle wife Edward flindle 7-Apr    
1623 Buried Henry Pratt     9-May    
1623 Buried Willim Caudle     15-May    
1624 Baptised Anne Stratford d. John Stratforde 11-Apr    
1624 Baptised Elizabeth harwood d. Edward harwood 25-Apr    
1624 Baptised Sarah kempton d. John Kempton 25-Jul    
1624 Baptised Elizabeth Lytton d. Willim Lytton Sr 3-Mar    
1624 Maried Thomas Goodale and Elizabeth Aunsell     30-Sep    
1624 Buried Richard kempton     17-May    
1624 Buried Ann Ipgrave wife Simon Ipgrave 3-Aug    
1624 Buried Elizabeth Mardall wife John Mardall 7-Sep    
1624 Buried Elizabeth Ipgrave wife Willim Ipgrave 20-Jan    
1625 Baptised Anne Camp d. George Campe 10-Apr    
1625 Baptised Edward harper s. John harper 28-Apr    
1625 Baptised Mary Ballard d. Richard Ballard 10-Jun    
1625 Baptised John Goodale s. Thomas Goodale 7-Jul    
1625 Baptised Susan Canfeild d. John Canfeild 2-Oct    
1625 Baptised Susan Rotheram d. Willim Rotheram 19-Oct    
1625 Baptised Grisell freeman d. Elizabeth freeman 23-Oct    
1625 Maried Thomas Hitchin and Joane Kempton     8-Jul    
1625 Maried Robert Steare and Alice Dards     12-Jul    
1625 Maried John Reasen and Agnes Dards     12-Oct    
1625 Buried phillip Rotheram     23-Apr    
1625 Buried Alice Gurley     10-Feb    
1625 Buried Joane Sanders     5-Mar    
1626 Baptised Elizabeth Kempton d. John Kempton 16-Apr    
1626 Baptised Mary Steare d. Robert Steare 23-Apr    
1626 Baptised Arbella Lytton d. Willim Lytton Sr Knight 2-Jul    
1626 Baptised George Campe s. George Campe 19-Nov    
1626 Baptised Mary Goodale d. Thomas Goodale 21-Jan    
1626 Married Edward Swaine and Anne Kettle     20-Jun    
1626 Married John Miles and Anne Feild     3-Aug    
1626 Married Willim Denshire and Mary Shelforde     29-Sep    
1626 Buried Mary Steare d. Robert Steare 20-May    
1626 Buried Mary Boswell wife John Boswell 25-Aug    
1626 Buried Anne Lytton wife Willim Lytton Sr  Knight 3-Mar Robt. Hundleby Rector  
1627 Baptised Anne Rotheram d. Willim Rotheram 26-Mar    
1627 Baptised Agnes Webster d. Edward Webster 8-Apr    
1627 Baptised Nichilas Canfeild s. John Canfeild 7-Oct    
1627 Baptised Lionell Semer s. Lionell Semer 17-Feb    
1627 Baptised Sarah Miles d. John Miles 17-Feb    
1627 Married John Marshall and Mary Freeman     30-Jul    
1627 Buried John Canfeild Snr     30-Mar    
1627 Buried Arbella Lytton d. Willim Lytton Sir 20-Jul    
1628 Baptised John Kempton s. John Kempton 4-May    
1628 Baptised Michael Mardoll s. John Mardoll 7-Jul    
1628 Baptised Robert Steare s. Robert Steare 15-Aug    
1628 Baptised Thomas Harper s. John Harper 15-Aug    
1628 Maried Thomas Hilldersdon and Margaret Lytton     19-Jun    
1628 Maried James Moore and Mary Nash     16-Oct    
1628 Buried Alice Feild wife Thomas Feild 3-Jan    
1628 Buried Richard Smith     22-Feb Robt. Hundleby Rector  
1629 Baptised Elizabeth Goodale d. Thomas Goodale 22-Jun    
1629 Baptised Jane Canfield d. John Canfield 22-Jun    
1629 Baptised Elizabeth Sibley d. Richard Sibley 5-Jul    
1629 Baptised Thomas Webster s. Edward Webster 26-Jul    
1629 Baptised Ann Hickes d. William Hickes 9-Aug    
1629 Baptised Lucy Harwood d. Edward harwood 8-Nov    
1629 Married George Robinett and Mary Pennyfather     20-Jul    
1629 Married Robert Spicer and Mary Boustred     19-Nov    
1629 Buried George Field s. Thomas Field 8-Apr    
1629 Buried Robert Hundleby, Knebworth
  4-Jun Parson  
1629 Buried George Willsheere     9-Jan    
1629 Buried Elizabeth Willsheere wife John Willsheere 17-Nov    
1629 Buried Elisabeth Arnoll wife John Arnoll 25-Nov    
1629 Buried Mathew Hanscombe     11-Mar    
1630 Baptised Ann Seymer d. Lyonell Seymer 29-Mar    
1630 Baptised Nathaniel Kimpton s. John Kimpton 17-May    
1630 Baptised John Spicer s. Robert Spicer 18-Oct    
1630 Baptised Richard Sibley s. Richard Sibley 18-Oct    
1630 Baptised Thomas Hillersdon  s. Thomas Hillersdon esquire 16-Feb    
1630 Baptised Thomas Goodale  s. Thomas Goodale 20-Nov    
1630 Baptised William Hickes s. William Hickes 18-Mar    
1630 Baptised Richard Canfield s. John Canfield 20-Mar    
1630 Married Thomas Wrenn and Damaris Leasey     29-Sep    
1630 Married John Arnoll and Joane Field     16-Oct    
1630 Buried Ann Hickes d. William Hickes 6-Apr    
1630 Buried Hester Burwell wife John Burwell 15-May    
1630 Buried John Harper s. John Harper 15-Jul    
1630 Buried Ann Jytram ? d. Symon Thyram? Aug    
1630 Buried Mary Dardes     1-Sep Chr Thornton Rector  
1631 Baptised Henry Campe s. George Campe 15-Jun    
1631 Baptised Jeremy Seymer s. Lyonell Seymer 22-Feb    
1631 Married William Willdes and Elizabeth Bigge     12-May    
1631 Buried Thomas Goodale s. Thomas Goodale 5-Apr    
1631 Buried Edward Gue     6-Apr    
1631 Buried Mary Spicer wife Robert Spicer 12-Apr    
1631 Buried Mary Godfrey d. John Godfrey 23-May    
1631 Buried Francis Cooper alias Godfrey     31-May    
1631 Buried Katherine Moore     15-Dec    
1631 Buried Thomas Aldridge     5-Jan    
1632 Baptised Edward Willd s. Willm Wild 15-May    
1632 Baptised Hannah Kimpton d. John Kimpton 13-Jun    
1632 Baptised Agnes Goodale d. Thomas Goodale 17-Jun    
1632 Baptised John Harper s. John harper 8-Jul    
1632 Married Symon Ipgrave and Elizabeth Sadd     9-Apr    
1632 Buried Elizabeth Snagge W   4-Jun    
1632 Buried William Sanders     12-Jun    
1632 Buried John Wood s. Wood (widow) 22-Jun Chr Thornton Rector  
1633 Baptised Thomas Sibley s. Corbet Sibley 11-May    
1633 Baptised Elizabeth Dards d. Robert Dardes 26-Jun    
1633 Baptised James Sibley d. Richard Sibley 25-Dec    
1633 Married Robert Hale and Jane Kettell     24-Oct    
1633 Buried Thomas Sibley s. Corbet Sibley 13-May    
1633 Buried John Hobbs     24-Jul    
1633 Buried Francis Hobbs W   1-Aug    
1633 Buried Edward Flimble     28-Feb    
1634 Baptised Hester Kimpton d. John Kimpton 25-Jun    
1634 Baptised Benjamin Canfield s. John Canfield 13-Jul    
1634 Baptised John Seymer s. Lyonel Seymer 15-Sep    
1634 Baptised Alice Goodale d. Thomas Goodale 23-Sep    
1634 Baptised Jane Parker d. George Parker 12-Dec    
1634 Baptised Ann Sibley d. Corbet Sibley 17-Feb    
1634 Married John Dards and Rose Shepheard     5-Feb    
1634 Buried John Harwood s. Edward Harwood 29-Sep    
1634 Buried Ann Dardes wife John Dardes 27-Oct    
1634 Buried Robert Rumball     13-Nov    
1634 Buried Agnes Almdell wife Robert Almdell 13-Dec    
1634 Buried Elizabeth Heady wife William Heady 8-Jan    
1634 Buried Ann Sibley d. Corbet Sibley 18-Feb Chr Thornton Rector  
1635 Baptised Elizabeth Wilds d. William Wilds 25-Jun    
1635 Baptised John Sibley s. Richard Sibley 10-Dec    
1635 Baptised Roger Ballard s. Roger Ballard 7-Feb    
1635 Married Thomas Nash and Ann Maynard     28-Oct    
1635 Married Thomas Canfield and Elizabeth Barker     28-Oct    
1635 Buried Narmando Cope gent     3-Jul    
1635 Buried Elizabeth Dardes  wife Robert Dardes 30-Jan    
1635 Buried John Woodfield     17-Mar    
1636 Baptised John Dardes s. John Dardes 26-May    
1636 Baptised Ann Dardes d. Robert Dardes 19-Jun    
1636 Baptised Rowland Field s. Rowland Field 10-Jul    
1636 Baptised Elizabeth Canfield d. John Canfield 20-Jul    
1636 Baptised Susan Kimpton d. John Kimpton 17-Aug    
1636 Baptised Robert Nash s. Thomas Nash 21-Aug    
1636 Baptised Richard Sibley s. Corbet Sibley Dec    
1636 Baptised William Wild s. William Wild 13-Dec    
1636 Baptised Mary Seymer d. Lyonel Seymer 15-Dec    
1636 Baptised William Read s. John Read 22-Dec    
1636 Married Robert Flindell and Ann Smith     5-May    
1636 Buried Hannah Somes     9-Apr    
1636 Buried John Kettle     11-Nov    
1636 Buried Ann Robinson     22-Feb Chr Thornton Rector  
1637 Baptised Dorothy d. Robert and Ann Flindall 4-May    
1637 Baptised Agnes and Mary d's George and Agnes Parker 31-Jul    
1637 Baptised Thomas s. Thomas and Elizabeth Goodale 6-Aug    
1637 Baptised Ann d. Roger and Joan Ballard 8-Oct    
1637 Baptised Martha d. Rowland and Martha Field 25-Oct    
1637 Baptised Richard s. John and Rose Dardes 7-Nov    
1637 Baptised George s. Richard and Elizabeth Sibley 28-Jan    
1637 Married none          
1637 Buried Sarah wife Edward Webster 16-Jun    
1637 Buried Rowland s. Philip Rotheram 11-Aug    
1637 Buried Henry Poulton     21-Aug    
1637 Buried John Gazeley     26-Sep    
1637 Buried Robert Everard     10-Jan    
1637 Buried Ann Kimpton W   30-Jan    
1637 Buried Lyonel Seymer     5-Feb    
1637 Buried William Sharpe     8-Feb    
1637 Buried Mary d. George Gue 17-Mar    
1638 Baptised Rowland s. John and Ann Read 21-Nov    
1638 Baptised Thomas  s. Thomas and Ann Nash 24-Nov    
1638 Married Richard Mardell and Judith Harwood     18-Oct    
1638 Married Peter Ecklesole and Agnes Gooddall     1-Nov    
1638 Buried Elizabeth wife Symon Ipgrave 10-Apr    
1638 Buried Joane Parker W   12-Aug    
1638 Buried John Bullman     8-Sep    
1638 Buried Thomas Field     19-Oct    
1638 Buried George Gue     30-Nov    
1638 Buried Thomas Soames     18-Feb    
1638 Buried Agnes Wood W   11-Mar Chr Thornton Rector  
1639 Baptised Robert s. Robert and Ann Dardes 25-Apr    
1639 Baptised Rebekah d. John and Mary Kimpton 14-Aug    
1639 Baptised Richard s. Richard and Judith Mardell 15-Sep    
1639 Baptised Mary d. Corbet and Ann Sibley 19-Sep    
1639 Baptised Rose s. John and Rose Dardes 26-Sep    
1639 Baptised George s. Rowland and Martha Field 30-Jan    
1639 Baptised Jane d. Roger and Ann Ballard 15-Mar    
1639 Married Robert Woodfield and Joyce Davies     7-Oct    
1639 Married James Stanley and Alice Carter     18-Nov    
1639 Buried Edward King     30-Mar    
1639 Buried Francis Sell     31-Mar    
1640 Baptised John s. George and Ann Parker 12-Apr    
1640 Baptised John s. John and Elizabeth Carter 12-Apr    
1640 Baptised Sarah d. John and Susan Canfield 14-May    
1640 Baptised Edward  s. Edward and Ann Webster 26-May    
1640 Baptised Henry s. Richard and Elizabeth Sibley 24-Jun    
1640 Baptised Joane d. Richard and Elizabeth Sibley 24-Jun    
1640 Baptised James s. James and Alice Stanley 6-Dec    
1640 Baptised John s. Robert and Ann Flindell 9-Dec    
1640 Baptised Mathew s. John and Goody Edmondson 20-Jan    
1640 Baptised John s. John and Ann Reade 4-Mar    
1640 Baptised Judith d. Richard and Judith Mardell 14-Mar    
1640 Married John Barrington Kt, gent  and Dorothy Lytton     8-Apr    
1640 Married William Shepheard and Elizabeth Law     5-Aug    
1640 Married Francis Kimpton and Ann Shepheard     6-Aug    
1640 Buried John Carter s. John Carter 25-Apr    
1640 Buried John Mardell     8-Dec    
1640 Buried Ann Pratt     12-Dec    
1640 Buried Katherine Gue W   13-Jan Chr Thornton Rector  
1641 Baptised Thomas s. Thomas and Frances Bishop 23-May    
1641 Baptised William s. John and Rose Dardes 10-Jun    
1641 Baptised Elizabeth d. Edward and Mary Newton 19-Jan    
1641 Baptised Elizabeth d. Robert and Ann Dards 4-Mar    
1641 Married Nicholas Reading and Mary Burnedge     28-Apr    
1641 Married Simon Ipgrave and Mary Mardell     1-Feb    
1641 Buried Thomas Weedon     5-Aug    
1641 Buried William Cooper     15-Aug    
1641 Buried Elizabeth d. Robert Dardes 14-Mar    
1642 Baptised Ann d. Richard and ? Kettell 8-Jun    
1642 Baptised Lytton s. Rowland and Martha Field 18-Aug    
1642 Baptised Susan d. Roger and Ann Ballard 19-Oct    
1642 Baptised John s. Richard and Judith Mardell 23-Oct    
1642 Baptised Mary d. Richard and Elizabeth Sibley 27-Dec    
1642 Baptised Mary d. Robert and Mary Rowland 28-Dec    
1642 Baptised William Lytton s. Rowland Lytton esquire 12-Mar    
1642 Married None          
1642 Buried Thomas Newport     23-Jun    
1642 Buried George Campe     9-Jul    
1642 Buried John Soames     18-Aug    
1642 Buried Robert Dardes     3-Nov    
1642 Buried William Canfield s. John Canfield 6-Jan Chr Thornton Rector  
1643 Baptised John s. Robert and Ann Dardes 4-Jun    
1643 Baptised Ann d. John and Rose Dards 20-Sep    
1643 Baptised Thomas s. James and Alice Stanley 12-Nov    
1643 Baptised William s. Thomas and Ann Nash 19-Nov    
1643 Baptised Elizabeth d. Robert and Ann Flindell 25-Jun    
1643 Baptised John s. Rowland and Martha Field 7-Mar    
1643 Married John Webster and Lettice Sawell     22-May    
1643 Married Edward Bull and Agnes Hale     27-Jul    
1643 Married Robert Hale and Grace Hale     19-Oct    
1643 Buried Edward Flindell     14-May    
1643 Buried William Ipgrave     25-May    
1643 Buried George Woodland     3-Jun    
1643 Buried Ann Webster  wife Edward Webster 6-Jan    
1643 Buried John Hale s. Symon Hale gent 9-Mar    
1644 Baptised Judith Read d. John and Ann Read 19-Sep    
1644 Married John Thompson and Joane Gillson     8-Oct    
1644 Married Richard Newman and Hellen Jordan     8-Oct    
1644 Buried John Portsmouth     19-Dec    
1644 Buried Thomas Ellmer     6-Jan    
1644 Buried ? Kettell W   24-Jan Chr Thornton Rector  
1645 Baptised John s. John Sykes 26-May    
1645 Baptised Edward s. Richard and Judith Mardell 24-Jul    
1645 Baptised Joane d. Roger and Ann Ballard 8-Sep    
1645 Baptised John s. James and Alice Stanley 13-Jan    
1645 Baptised Mary d. John and Elizabeth Farr 5-Mar    
1645 Marryed Philip Rotheram and Alice Lynes     29-Sep    
1645 Marryed Edward Kimpton and Mary Hasell     27-Oct    
1645 Marryed Christopher Knight and Sarah Sibley     12-Nov    
1645 Marryed William Cooke and Ann Field     24-Jan    
1645 Buried Mary Sibley d. Corbet Sibley 8-Apr    
1645 Buried Thomas Soames s. Jonathan Soames 29-Jun    
1645 Buried Ruth Lytton wife William Lytton 27-Dec    
1646 Baptised Elizabeth d. Philip and Alice Rotherham 17-May    
1646 Baptised John s. John and Mary Kettell 25-Jun    
1646 Baptised Elizabeth d. Jonathan Soames 22-Jul    
1646 Baptised William s. William Sharpe 26-Jul    
1646 Baptised Edward s. Thomas and Ann Nash 4-Nov    
1646 Baptised Alexander s. John and Ann Read 12-Nov    
1646 Baptised Rowland s. Rowland Lytton esquire 7-Jan    
1646 Married Edward Gostwyke (Sr) Baronet and Miss Mary Lytton     6-Sep    
1646 Married John Payne and Margaret Scarborough     1-Oct    
1646 Buried Rowland s. Gyles Strangways esquire 25-Apr Chr Thornton Rector  
1647 Baptised William s. Richard and Judith Mardell 25-May Another Writer  
1647 Baptised Mary d. William Greene 17-Jun    
1647 Baptised Jane d. Jeremy and F Wilshere 22-Jul    
1647 Baptised Sarah d. John and Elizabeth Farr 14-Nov    
1647 Baptised Jane d. James and Alice Stanley 5-Dec    
1647 Baptised Philip s. Philip and Alice Rotherham 9-Jan    
1647 Baptised John s. Roger and Ann Ballard 3-Mar    
1647 Married Richard Sanders and Mary Waby     13-Oct    
1647 Buried Rowland Field     7-Jul    
1647 Buried Philip Fletcher     28-Aug    
1647 Buried Richard Sanders     6-Nov    
1648 Baptised Joseph s. John and Mary Kettell 27-Apr    
1648 Baptised William s. William and Elizabeth Wood 29-Sep    
1648 Baptised Mary d. Jonathan Soames 14-Feb    
1648 Marryed William Wood and Elizabeth Gue     26-Jul    
1648 Buried Susan wife John Canfield 3-Apr    
1648 Buried Susan d. Thomas Etheridge 16-Dec    
1649 Baptised Elizabeth d. Robard and Elizabeth shintow (?) 30-May    
1649 Baptised Elizabeth d. willyam and ane sharpe 6-Aug    
1649 Baptised Elizabeth d. Thomas and ane nash 30-Sep    
1649 Baptised Susan d. John and Elizabeth farr 20-Oct    
1649 Baptised Willyam s. James and als Landly 28-Dec    
1649 Baptised Thomas s. Thomas and Susan Etheridg 2-Jan    
1649 Baptised Als d. phillip and als Rotheram 20-Jan    
1649 Baptised ane d. Thomas and an farrar 4-Mar    
1649 Maryed none          
1649 Buryed Jude harwood wife Edwarde harwood 11-Aug    
1649 Buryed Mary greene wife willyam greene 11-Aug    
1649 Buryed Edward harwood     11-Nov    
1649 Buryed Symonf (?) ipgrave     8-Jan    
1650 Baptised frances d. John and Jane Webster 15-May    
1650 Baptised ? d. Roger and Jane ballard 15-Jun    
1650 Baptised Richard s. John and Mary Kettle 5-Nov    
1650 Married none          
1650 Buried none          
1651 Baptised Thomas Mardell s. Richard and Judy  Mardell 16-May    
1651 Baptised Thomas Sanders s. thomas and Elizabeth Sanders 13-Jul    
1651 Baptised Susanna somes d. Jonathan and Marie Somes 11-Jan    
1651 Baptised Elizabeth wood d. William and Elizabeth Wood 22-Jan    
1651 Baptised Judith Clinton d. Robard and Elizabeth Clinton 4-Feb    
1651 Baptised Judith Handly d. James and Alic Handly 11-Mar    
1651 Married none          
1651 Buried Alic Greene wife William Greene 15-Jun    
1652 Baptised Anna Read d. John and ann Read 20-May    
1652 Baptised Hannah Farr d. John and Elizabeth Farr 21-May    
1652 Baptised John Nash s. Thomas and Ann Nash 24-May    
1652 Baptised Sammuell Flindell s. Robard and Ann Flindell 26-May    
1652 Baptised Georg gew s. georg and Ellen gew 8-Aug    
1652 Baptised Rowland Rotheram s. phillip and alic Rotheram 18-Dec    
1652 Baptised Mathew Ballard d. Roger and Jane ballard 19-Dec    
1652 Baptised agnes mardall d. mihell and Agnes mardall 13-Mar    
1652 Married Mihaell Mardell and Ann Goodale     31-May    
1652 Married Jereny Ipgrave and Elizabeth Turner     7-Jun    
1652 Married John Eizard and An Gue     24-Jun    
1652 Married Rowland Ballard and Marie Webster     29-Jun    
1652 Married Charles Andrew (or Andrewes) and Saraie (?)     23-Feb    
1652 Buried Richard ballard     25-Sep    
1652 Buried Elizabeth Sanders wife Tomas Sanders 8-Oct    
1652 Buried M  hand (?)     11-Oct    
1652 Buried Thomas field     7-Mar    
1652 Buried Agnes mardall d. mihell and Agnes mardall 4-Jan    
1652 Buried Roland Kimpton     26-Mar    
Comment 5              
1653 Baptised Rowland s. Rowland and Mary Ballard 10-Nov    
1653 Baptised Jeremie s. John and Mary Kettle 13-Dec    
1653 Baptised Samuel s. Samuel Bentham (Mr) and Edith his wife 19-Jan    
1653 Baptised Rebekah d. John and Elizabeth Farr 5-Feb    
1653 Baptised John s. Thomas and Joan Sanders 15-Feb    
1653 Baptised Sarah d. John and Jane Webster 22-Mar    
1653 Baptised Rowland Mardal s. Richard and Judeth his wife 1-Apr    
1653 Baptised Richard s. Jerem and Elizabeth Ipgrave 20-Aug    
1653 Marryed Georg Keane and Sarah Kympton     20-Jun    
1653 Marryed Will Gregory and Anne Hale     20-Jul    
1653 Marryed Edward Gerves and Mary Pursey     15-Sep    
1653 Marryed Edward Humfrey and Mary Goodale     29-Sep    
1653 Buryed Alice d. Tho. Goodale 17-Jul    
1653 Buryed Rich. Rugmore of Langley     19-Oct    
1653 Buryed Edward Field of Burley Hall     14-Jun    
1654 Baptised Mary d. Thomas and Anne Carter 11-May    
1654 Baptised Edward s. George and Hellen Gue 31-May    
1654 Baptised Mary d. Michael and Anne Mardel 20-Jun    
1654 Baptised Edward s. Edw. and Mary Humfrey 16-Jul    
1654 Baptised John s. Rob. and Elizab. Clinton 31 sept ? only 30 days in Sept?  
1654 Baptised Anne d. Will and Elizab. Wood 27-Jun    
1654 Baptised Mary d. Edw. and Mary Geeves 1-Oct    
1654 Baptised Elizabeth d. John and Elizab. Swanie 20-Oct    
1654 Baptised Mary d. Thom. and Anne Nash 19-Nov    
1654 Baptised Rowland s. Roger and Joan Ballard 10-Mar    
1654 Marryed John Mislin and Agnes Webster     4-Oct    
1654 Buryed none       Samuel Bentham, Rector  
1655 Baptised John s. Philip and Alice Rotherham 15-Apr    
1655 Baptised Joseph s. Will Ren 9-May    
1655 Baptised Jeremy  s. Jerem and Elizabeth Ipgrave 3-Jun    
1655 Baptised Jane d. Thomas and Joan Harwood 9-Jul    
1655 Baptised Thomas s. Thomas and Elizabeth Harper 5-Oct    
1655 Baptised Judeth d. Bentham (Mr) and Edith his wife 14-Oct    
1655 Baptised Mary d. John and Agnes Mislin 7-Nov    
1655 Baptised John s. Will and Margaret Green 8-Nov    
1655 Baptised Mary d. John and Mary Kettle 29-Nov    
1655 Baptised Elizabeth d. Michael and Ann Mardol 19-Dec    
1655 Baptised William s. Thomas and Joan Saunders 22-Dec    
1655 Baptised Anne d. John and Jane Webster 17-Jan    
1655 Baptised John s. John and Elizabeth Farr 8-Feb    
1655 Marryed Timothy Webster and Mary Day     19-Sep    
1655 Buryed none          
1656 Baptised John s. George and Hellen Gue 1-Apr    
1656 Baptised Isaac s. Robert and Elizabeth Clinton 25-Sep    
1656 Baptised Daniel s. Rich. and Judith Mardol 23-Nov    
1656 Baptised Mary d. Rowland and Mary Ballard 4-Dec    
1656 Baptised William s. Jerem. and Elizab. Ipgrave 11-Jan    
1656 Baptised Lionel s. Lionel and Mary Seamour 27-Jan    
1656 Baptised Richard s. James and Alice Stanley 11-Mar    
1656 Baptised Sarah d. Will and Margaret Green 14-Feb    
1656 Baptised Jane d. Thos. and Anne Carter 18-Mar    
1656 Marryed none          
1656 Buryed Thomas Harper of Burley Hall     5-Jun    
1656 Buryed Feild of Langley W   3-Mar Samuel Bentham, Rector  
1657 Baptised Judith d. Will and Elizab. Harwood 6-Apr    
1657 Baptised Edith d. Bentham (Mr) and Edith his wife 2-Aug    
1657 Baptised Judeth d. Tho and Joane Harwood 16-Sep    
1657 Baptised Sarah d. Philip Rotheram 25-Oct    
1657 Baptised Michael s. Michael and Ann Mardol 1-Nov    
1657 Baptised Anne d. John and Agnes Mislin 8-Nov    
1657 Baptised Samuel s. Edward Norris 17-Dec    
1657 Baptised Judeth d. John and Jane Webster 20-Feb    
1657 Baptised Jeremah s. Will Wren 14-Mar    
1657 Marryed Maurice Abbot Esq and Mrs Judeth Lytton     3-Dec    
1657 Buryed Sarah Ballard d. Rog. Ballard 21-Aug    
1657 Buryed King W   5-Sep    
1657 Buryed Judeth Barrington Dame   16-Sep    
1657 Buryed George Parker     7-Nov    
1657 Buryed Mary Seyme      15-Nov    
1657 Buryed Elizab. Ipgrave  W   22-Nov    
1657 Buryed Alice Elmar  W   1-Feb    
1657 Buryed Henry Ewart     5-Aug    
1657 Buryed Rich. Bigg     17-Aug    
1658 Baptised Sarah d. Thomas and Joan Sanders 25-Mar    
1658 Baptised Timothy   s. Timothy Humerstone 26-Mar    
1658 Baptised Mary d. Lionel and Mary Seyme 5-Jul    
1658 Baptised Daniel s. Will Harper of Langley 1-Aug    
1658 Baptised William s. John and Eliz. Har 2-Dec    
1658 Baptised Joseph s. George and Hellen Gue 17-Feb    
1658 Marryed Thomas Webster and Hellen Hodge     30-Sep    
1658 Marryed John Feild and Sarah Wiltshire     30-Sep    
1658 Buryed Richard Sibley     24-Apr    
1658 Buryed Edward Webster     15-May    
1658 Buryed Matthew Pryor     23-May    
1658 Buryed Rich.Shepheard     24-Aug    
1658 Buryed Wm. Ipgrave s. Jere. Ipgrave 15-Oct    
1658 Buryed Nathaniel Kympton     16-Dec    
1658 Buryed John Benny     8-Mar    
1658 Buryed William Green ye younger     11-Mar Samuel Bentham, Rector  
1659 Baptised Jacob s. Robert and Elizabeth Clinton 29-Mar    
1659 Baptised Joseph s. Bentham (Mr) and Edith his wife 3-Apr    
1659 Baptised Elizabeth d. Will and Elizabeth Harwood 28-Apr    
1659 Baptised Joseph s. Richard and Judith Mardol 26-Sep    
1659 Baptised Martha  d. Michael and Ann Mardol 9-Nov    
1659 Baptised Roger s. Rowland and Mary Ballard of Langley 11-Nov    
1659 Baptised Edward s. Thomas and Joane Harwood 12-Jan    
1659 Baptised Sarah d. John and Anne Miserllant (?) 2-Mar    
1659 Marryed John Oasland and Martha Feild     28-Apr    
1659 Marryed John Dards and Joan Sibley     7-Jul    
1659 Marryed John Sibley and Rose Dards     7-Jul    
1659 Marryed Richard Dards and Mary Sibley     10-Nov    
1659 Buryed Judeth Mardol d. Rich. and Judeth Mardol 28-Mar    
1659 Buryed William Green Senr     19-Apr    
1659 Buryed Judith Lytton  wife Rowland Lytton Esq 14-May    
1659 Buryed Philip Rotheram     17-May    
1659 Buryed Syme widow   17-Jun    
1659 Buryed Ballard  widow   24-Dec    
1659 Buryed Son of Robert and Elizabeth Clinton     24-Dec    
1660 Baptised Mary d. Thomas and Joan Sanders 19-Apr    
1660 Baptised Rose d. John and Joane Dards 4-Jun    
1660 Baptised John s. John and Rose Sibley 7-Jun    
1660 Baptised John s. Lionel and Mary Seamer 12-Aug    
1660 Baptised Martha d. John Oasland of Shephey and Martha his wife 26-Feb    
1660 Baptised Roger s. Roger Ballard 18-Mar    
1660 Baptised Richard s. Richard and Mary Dards 10-Jan    
1660 Baptised Elizabeth d. Georg Camp and Mary his wife 26-Feb    
1660 Marryed none          
1660 Buryed Wm Lytton Sir   17-Aug    
1660 Buryed John Harper     10-Dec Samuel Bentham, Rector  
1661 Baptised Anne d. Bentham (Mr) and Edith his wife 6-Jan    
1661 Baptised Elizabeth d. John Dards and Joan his wife 3-Feb    
1661 Baptised Joan d. John Dards and Joan his wife 3-Feb    
1661 Baptised Elizabeth d. George Gew and Hellen his wife 16-Feb    
1661 Marryed Robert FitzJohn and Elizabeth Carter     24-Jun    
1661 Marryed Francis Savin of Langley and Jani Ballard of Knebworth     26-Sep    
1661 Buryed Thomas Sanders s. Tho. and Elizabeth Sanders 25-Jun    
1661 Buryed Martha d. Michael and Anne Mardol 1-Jul    
1661 Buryed Mary d. Thomas and Joane Sanders 7-Jul    
1661 Buryed Sarah d. Thomas and Joane Sanders 8-Jul    
1661 Buryed Robert Flindill was buryed     19-Oct    
1661 Buryed Anne wife Michael Mardol 31-Dec    
1661 Buryed Joan d. John Dards and Joan his wife 25-Feb    
1662 Baptised Edward s. Jeremy Ipgrave and Elizabeth his wife 13-Apr    
1662 Baptised William s. Jeremy Ipgrave and Elizabeth his wife 13-Apr    
1662 Baptised John s. John Webster and Jane his wife 8-Jun    
1662 Baptised Rebekah d. Rowl. Lytton (Sir) and Jane Rebekah his wife 3-Jul    
1662 Baptised John s. Thomas and Joane Harwood 3-Sep    
1662 Baptised Lucy d. William and Elizabeth Harwood 14-Oct    
1662 Baptised Rose d. Lionel Seymore and Mary his wife 1-Nov    
1662 Baptised Benjamin s. Benjemin Hudson and Joan his wife 8-Dec    
1662 Baptised Richard s. Thomas and Anne his wife 2-Jan    
1662 Baptised John s. John Mislin and his wife 5-Jan    
1662 Married none          
1662 Buryed Thomas Nash     12-Apr    
1662 Buryed Anne Fletcher wife Georg Fletcher 8-May    
1662 Buryed Hicks widow   26-Jun    
1662 Buryed William s. Jeremy and Elizab. Ipgrave 27-Dec    
1662 Buryed Thomas Goodale     4-Mar    
1662 Buryed Judeth (Dame) wife Nicholas Strode (Sir) Knt. 13-Mar    
1663 Baptised John s. John Sibley and Rose his wife 15-Apr    
1663 Baptised John s. Richard Dards and Mary his wife 21-Oct    
1663 Baptised Mary d. Philip Rotheram of Langley and Mary his wife 22-Nov    
1663 Baptised Martha d. Bentham (Mr) and Edith his wife 10-Jan    
1663 Baptised Rebekah d. John Dards and Joan his wife 21-Mar    
1663 Married none          
1663 Buryed Georg Camp Senr     9-Apr    
1663 Buryed Rose Sanders widow   24-Oct    
1663 Buryed Thomas s. Thomas Lit (?) and Anne his wife 18-Nov    
1663 Buryed Judith d. Nicholas Strode  (Sir) and Dame Judith his wife 10-Dec    
1664 Baptised Samuel s. Georg Gew and Hellen his wife 30-May    
1664 Baptised Dorothy d. Thom Nash of Codicote and Ann his wife 18-Dec    
1664 Baptised Elizabeth d. Lyonel Seyme and Mary his wife 25-Jan    
1664 Baptised George s. Georg Camp and Mary his wife - privately 28-Apr    
1664 Baptised John s. Edward Tufnell and Hannah his wife - privately 28-Apr    
1664 Married none          
1664 Buryed Green (?) d. William Green and Mary his wife 28-Jun    
1664 Buryed Lionel Syme     5-Jul    
1664 Buryed Edith wife Sam. Bentham 15-Feb Samuel Bentham, Rector  
1665 Baptised Elizabeth d. Thom Sanders and Joan his wife 7-May    
1665 Baptised John s. Jeremy Ipgrave and Elizabeth his wife 11-Jun    
1665 Baptised Rowland s. Thom. Harwood and Joan his wife 12-Jun    
1665 Baptised Francis s. Thom. Lee (?) and Anni his wife 14-Jun    
1665 Baptised Dorothy d. Georg Nash and Dorothy his wife 26-Jun    
1665 Baptised Joseph s. Benjamin Hudson and Joan his wife 16-Jul    
1665 Baptised Alice d. John Mislin and Anni his wife 22-Oct    
1665 Baptised Willia s. Willia Hicks and his wife 15-Mar    
1665 Baptised John s. Willia Amster (?) of London and Elizabeth his wife 13-Dec    
1665 Marryed Daniel William and Joan Turner     22-Jun    
1665 Marryed Edward Webster and Mary Grace     6-Dec    
1665 Marryed Thomas Phip and Alice Hill     10-Nov    
1665 Buryed Thomas Goodale     14-Jun    
1665 Buryed An wife John Izard of Langley 17-Jun    
1665 Buryed Camp     13-Oct    
1665 Buryed John s. John Oasland of Shephey and Martha his wife 30-Dec    
1665 Buryed Richard Dards         4-Jan    
1665 Buryed Rotheram widow   4-Jan Samuel Bentham, Rector  
1666 Baptised Mary d. Edward Webster and Mary his wife 1-Apr    
1666 Baptised Elizabeth d. John Sibley and Rose his wife 13-Apr    
1666 Baptised Anne d. John Dards and Joan his wife 13-Jul    
1666 Baptised Alice d. Georg Gew and Hellen his wife 16-Aug    
1666 Baptised Rose d. Richard Dards and Mary his wife 16-Sep    
1666 Baptised Anne d. John Harper and Ann his wife 6-Jan    
1666 Maryed John Whitton and Mary Pearson     16-Apr    
1666 Buryed William Edwards     20-Aug    
1666 Buryed Elizabeth Goodale widow   4-Dec    
1666 Buryed A passenger unknown     3-Jan    
1667 Baptised Georg s. Georg Nash and Dorothy his wife 21-Aug    
1667 Baptised Sarah d. Jeremy Ipgrave and Elizabeth his wife 9-Nov    
1667 Baptised Edward s. Edward Webster and Mary his wife 8-Dec    
1667 Baptised Richard s. Tho. Sandon and Joan his wife 19-Dec    
1667 Baptised Thomas s. John Webster and Jane his wife 19-Jan    
1667 Marryed Edmund Oatley and Susannah Ballard     1-Oct    
1667 Marryed William (Eward?) and Sarah Blinn     8-Oct    
1667 Buryed none          
1668 Baptised Anne d. John Sibley and Rose his wife 8-Apr    
1668 Baptised Elizabeth d. Sam Bentha Cler and Elizabeth his wife 26-Apr    
1668 Baptised John s. John Dards and Joan his wife 7-May    
1668 Baptised Mary d. Willm Odell and Elizabeth his wife 11-May    
1668 Baptised William s. Tho. Harwood and Joan his wife 3-Jun    
1668 Baptised William s. Willm Harwood and Elizabeth his wife 18-Jun    
1668 Baptised Edward s. Willm Harwood and Elizabeth his wife 18-Jun    
1668 Baptised Joseph s. Willm Harwood and Elizabeth his wife 18-Jun    
1668 Baptised Henry s. George Gew and Hellen his wife 2-Jul    
1668 Baptised Thomas s. Thomas Lee and Anne his wife 26-Jul    
1668 Baptised William s. William Emans and Sarah his wife 11-Sep    
1668 Baptised Anne d. Edward Prigh (?) and Anne his wife 23-Sep    
1668 Baptised Thomas  s. John Mislin and Anne his wife 4-Oct    
1668 Marryed Ferdinando Shrimpton and Anni Dards     7-May    
1668 Marryed John Flindel and Joan Brown     18-Nov    
1668 Buryed John Dards senior     25-Aug    
1668 Buryed Thomas s. Thomas Lee and Anne his wife 23-Oct    
1668 Buryed Jeremy  s. Harper of Langley 11-Nov    
1668 Buryed Joane wife Roger Ballard 14-Dec    
1668 Buryed Rich. Morgan     5-Feb    
1669 Baptised William s. William Green and Mary his wife 15-Apr    
1669 Baptised Henry s. George Campe and Mary his wife 15-Apr    
1669 Baptised Grace d. John Harper and Ann his wife 14-Jul    
1669 Baptised John s. John Flindell and Joan his wife 21-Nov    
1669 Baptised Ursula d. Sam Bentham, clerk, and Elizabeth his wife 13-Jan    
1669 Marryed Robert Holwel and Elizabeth Luddenham W   7-Oct    
1669 Marryed Henry Pennyfather of Thechworth and Mary Dards W   6-Dec    
1669 Buryed Joan Lee W   15-Apr    
1669 Buryed Moses s. John Oasland and Martha his wife 10-Jul    
1669 Buryed Mary d. William Odel and his wife 14-Sep    
1669 Buryed Joan wife Thomas Sandey 8-Nov    
1669 Buryed Mary Ipgrave W   27-Nov    
1670 Baptised Sarah d. Thos Grine of Langley and Sarah his wife 4-Apr    
1670 Baptised Thomas s. Robt. Nash of Langley and his wife 24-Apr    
1670 Baptised Richard s. John Sibley and Rose his wife 1-Jul    
1670 Baptised Elizabeth d. George Nash and Dorothy his wife 6-Jul    
1670 Baptised William s. William Odel and his wife 28-Aug    
1670 Baptised Sarah d. William Emans and Sarah his wife 1-Sep    
1670 Baptised Elizabeth d. Thomas Harwood and Joan his wife 13-Oct    
1670 Baptised Edward s. Edward Sreift (?) and Ann his wife 11-Nov    
1670 Baptised Benjamin s. George Gew and Hellen his wife 1-Dec    
1670 Baptised William s. William Scot and Elizab. his wife 1-Mar    
1670 Baptised Joan d. John Dards and Joan his wife 23-Mar    
1670 Marryed Henry Wheeler and Jane Stanley     31-Dec    
1670 Buryed Benjamin s. George Gew and Hellen his wife 1-Jan    
1671 Baptised Rose d. Benjamin Hudson and Joan his wife 29-Apr    
1671 Baptised Mary d. Willm Hicks and his wife 2-Jul    
1671 Baptised Sarah d. John Harper and Ann his wife 13-Jul    
1671 Baptised Thomas d. Sam Benth clerk and Elizabeth his wife 2-Nov    
1671 Baptised Samuel s. John Flindil and Joan his wife 25-Dec    
1671 Baptised Elizabeth d. Henry Wheeler and Jane his wife ? Jan    
1671 Marryed Matthew Butterfield and Elizabeth Clinton     16-Nov    
1671 Buryed Thomas Carter Snr.     23-Aug    
1671 Buryed Elizabeth d. Willm Dyer and Audrey his wife 20-Nov    
1671 Buryed Jane Webster wife John Webster ? Sept    
1671 Buryed Thomas Sandy     ?Sept    
1672 Baptised Rose d. Edward Prye (?) and Ann his wife 26-Oct    
1672 Baptised William s. John Clerke and Mary his wife 12-Nov    
1672 Baptised Elizabeth d. Edward and Mary Webster 6-Dec    
1672 Married none          
1672 Buryed Jane Crofts  (The Lady)      9-May    
1672 Buryed Harper - widow W   16-Oct    
1672 Buryed Rose d. Edward and Anne Preist 1-Nov    
1672 Buryed Rose d. Lionel and Mary Syme 4-Dec    
1672 Buryed Alice Stanly     1-Feb    
1672 Buryed Robert Clinton     10-Feb    
1672 Buryed John Izard     19-Feb    
1672 Buryed Anne Parker W   19-Mar    
1672 Buryed Edward Preist Jun     21-Mar    
1673 Baptised Nathanial s. George and Hellen Gew 8-May    
1673 Baptised Robert s. John Flindell and Joan his wife 26-Jun    
1673 Baptised Richard s. Thomas Harwood and Joan his wife 17-Sep    
1673 Baptised Joan d. Benjamin Hudson and Joan his wife 22-Oct    
1673 Baptised Mary  d. Willm Emans and Sarah his wife 26-Dec    
1673 Baptised Ann d. Willm Emans and Sarah his wife 29-Dec    
1673 Baptised Richard s. John Dards and Joan his wife 20-Nov    
1673 Marryed Edward Titmous and Ann Ballard     5-Oct    
1673 Marryed Willm Bull and Francis Turner     10-Oct    
1673 Marryed John Wren and Anne Knight     24-Oct    
1673 Buryed Thomas  s. Rich. and Judeth Mardel 16-May    
1673 Buryed Mary  d. Willm and Sarah Emans 26-Dec    
1673 Buryed Ann d. Willm and Sarah Emans 29-Dec    
1674 Baptised Richard s. Bentham (Mr) and Elizabeth his wife 26-Mar    
1674 Baptised Rose d. Edward Preist and Ann his wife 2-Apr    
1674 Baptised Henry s. Henry Wheeler and Jane his wife 14-Jul    
1674 Baptised Anne d. Edward Titmous and Anne his wife 12-Jul    
1674 Baptised Sarah d. Willm Odell and his wife 15-Sep    
1674 Baptised John s. John Wren and Anne his wife 6-Oct    
1674 Married none          
1674 Buryed Mary d. Lyonel and Mary Seyme 30-May    
1674 Buryed Elizabeth Sibley W   12-Jul    
1674 Buryed Martha Feild W   12-Aug    
1674 Buryed Rowland Lytton Sir     3-Nov    
1675 Baptised William s. Willm Mardal and Sarah his wife 14-Jun    
1675 Marryed Rich. Wey and Dinah Margetts     13-May    
1675 Buryed none          
1676 Baptised William s. John Dards and Joan his wife 11-Apr    
1676 Baptised Mary d. Sam Bentha Clerc and Elizabeth his wife 27-Apr    
1676 Baptised Joan d. John Flindell and Joan his wife 28-Apr    
1676 Baptised Sarah d. Willm Mardal and Sarah his wife 6-Mar    
1676 Baptised Elizabeth d. John Clerk and Mary his wife 18-Mar    
1676 Baptised Elizabeth d. Willm and Elizab. Scot 12-Aug    
1676 Marryed William Dards and Hester Turner     no date    
1676 Buryed No name s. John Oasland of Shadwell 20-Jun    
1677 Baptised Thomas s. Joseph Row of Langley and Ann his wife 15-Apr    
1677 Baptised Joseph s. Edward Preist and Ann his wife 13-Mar    
1677 Baptised John s. Thomas Mihel and his wife 5-Feb    
1677 Married none          
1677 Buryed Basil of Langley     13-Jun    
1677 Buryed Joan wife Thomas Harwood    7-Mar    
1677 Buryed No name d. John Clerk and Mary his wife 9-Jul    
1677 Buryed No name d. Joan Oasland of Shadwell by London and Martha his wife 11-Jul    
1678 Baptised Francis d. Sam Bentham Clerk and Elizabeth his wife was churched 14-Apr    
1678 Baptised John s. Matthews and Francis his wife 25-Aug    
1678 Baptised Jane d. Henry Wheeler and Jane his wife 27-Sep    
1678 Baptised Judeth d. Willm Mardal and Sarah his wife 8-Oct    
1678 Baptised Mary d. John Dards and Joan his wife 19-Jun    
1678 Marryed none          
1678 Buryed No name d. John and Mary Clerk 9-Jul    
1678 Buryed no name d. John Oasland and Martha his wife of Shadwell by London 11-Jul    
1678 Buryed George s. John and Martha Oasland of Shadwell 9-Aug And he was buryed in woolen according to an act of Parl appeard (?) by ye oaths of Thom. Alford and ye certificate of Sir Guil Smith Bart sthie (?)   
1678 Buryed Elizabeth d. Matthews and Francis his wife 24-Sep buryed in woolen and so attested  
1678 Buryed Edward Harwood     30-Nov    
1678 Buryed Joan Harwood     28-Dec    
  Between this date and 1685 there are no entries          
1685 Baptised Susanna d. Wm Hide and Mary his wife 5-Sep    
1685 Marryed Robert Freeman and Sarah Misslin     8-Feb    
1685 Buryed John Dards     22-Jul    
1685 Buryed Mary wife Wm Hide 9-Sep    
1685 Buryed Susanna d. Wm Hide and Mary his wife 9-Sep    
1685 Buryed Damaris d. John Flindel  6-Aug    
1685 Buryed John Whiskin     ???    
1686 Baptised Thomas s. Thos Harwood and Sarah his wife 9-May    
1686 Baptised Mary d. Henry Yelling and Mary his wife of Langley 4-Dec    
1686 Baptised Elizabeth d. Wm Mardal and Sarah his wife     ?? Nov    
1686 Baptised Thomas s. Robert Freeman and Sarah his wife 5-Jan    
1686 Baptised Isaac s. William Harwood and his wife aged 17 years 27-Feb    
1686 Married none          
1686 Buryed Henry Okely     20-Jan    
1686 Buryed William Moery     17-Feb    
1686 Buryed John Humerstone     24-Apr    
1686 Buryed Timothy Brian     27-Jun    
1686 Buryed Banjamin Bun     23-Jul    
1686 Buryed William Scot     8-Jan    
1686 Buryed William Wood       20-Feb    
1687 Baptised none          
1687 Marryed Sam Lodg and Sarah - entered under burials 1686     6-Oct    
1687 Buryed John Webster        1-Apr    
1687 Buryed Roger Ballard     11-Apr    
1687 Buryed Elizabeth Clinton W   21-Apr    
1687 Buryed John Harding of Stevenage     30-Dec    
1687 Buryed Rich. Canfield     29-Jan    
1688 Baptised Sarah d. Robert Nash and Agnes his wife 15-Jul    
1688 Baptised Anne d. Henry Wheeler and Jane his wife 14-Dec    
1688 Baptised Thomas s. William and Sarah Mardal 12-Jul    
1688 Baptised John s. Thomas and Sarah Harwood 10-Feb    
1688 Baptised Samuel s. Sam Richardson Cleri and Eliz his wife 27-Mar    
1688 Married none          
1688 Buryed Thomas s. Thomas Harwood and Sarah his wife 1-Jun    
1688 Buryed Elizabeth Michel W   3-Oct    
1688 Buryed Mary Camps     23-Nov    
1688 Buryed Thomas Harwood Snr     26-Dec    
1688 Buryed Oasland     12-Aug    
1689 Baptised John s. Thom and Sarah Harwood 10-Feb    
1689 Baptised Samuel s. Sam Richardson and Eliz his wife 21-Mar    
1689 Baptised Mary d. Tho. Edwards and Alice his wife 29-Nov    
1689 Marryed Jos Dixon and Mary Humerstone     4-Apr    
1689 Marryed Robert Field and Martha Buckingham     20-Oct    
1689 Buryed Thomas Carter        6-Jun    
1689 Buryed Martha wife John Oakland Lond. 7-Jun    
1689 Buryed No name wife Thomas Carter 14-Jun    
1689 Buryed Elizabeth Harwood     5-Aug    
1689 Buryed Judith Ball     8-Sep    
1689 Buryed Agnes Mislin  wife John Mislin ? Nov    
1690 Baptised Robert s. Robt.and Sarah Freeman 10-Oct    
1690 Baptised Alice d. Thos. Edwards and Alice his wife 22-Mar    
1690 Marryed none          
1690 Buryed George Camp Junr     14-May    
1690 Buryed Sarah Emant W   6-Jul    
1690 Buryed Elizabeth Bull of Langley     8-Jun    
1690 Buryed Willm Mardal Junr     22-Jun    
1690 Buryed Willm Harwood     7-Feb    
1691 Baptised William s. William Mardal and Sarah his wife 14-Jun    
1691 Baptised Michael s. Michael Sams and his wife 17-Sep    
1691 Marryed James Cole of Bennington and Susanna Wilson of S.Pl. Walden     12-Apr    
1691 Marryed John Berry Clerk and Ursula Bentham of Knebworth     25-Sep    
1691 Buryed No name wife Thom. Smith of Langley 6-Nov    
1691 Buryed William Wood     29-Dec    
1691 Buryed Rose Dards W   28-Jan    
1692 Baptised Georg s. Henry Camp and Ann his wife 22-Aug    
1692 Baptised Elizabeth d. Henry Yelling and Mary his wife 6-Nov    
1692 Marryed Daniel Chaukley and Dorothy Hide     27-Oct    
1692 Marryed Edward Webster and Mary Dickenson     2-Nov    
1692 Marryed John Misslin and Mary Waby     27-Feb    
1692 Buryed Judith Norton W   16-Dec    
1692 Buryed John s. Edward Mardal and his wife 2-Jan    
1692 Buryed Willm Hicks     21-Jan    
1692 Buryed Francis Angel of Langley     20-Jul    
1693 Baptised Mary d. Willm and Sarah Mardal 19-Apr    
1693 Baptised Elizabeth d. Thomas and Alice Edwards 23-Jul    
1693 Baptised Ann d. Michael and Eliza Sams 6-Aug    
1693 Marryed Rich. Dunham and Elizabeth Field     16-Apr    
1693 Marryed Robt. Jackson and Mary Finch     2-Feb    
1693 Buryed Thomas Hartgran (nt a pash)     19-Jun    
1693 Buryed No name s. Murdherd 10-Oct    
1694 Baptised William Misslin     25-Nov    
1694 Married none          
1694 Buryed Joseph Dixon London     23-May    
1694 Buryed Edward Brockit of Codicote     11-Jul    
1694 Buryed Richard Peirce     11-Dec    
1694 Buryed John Sams of Burleigh     19-Jul    
1695 Baptised none          
1695 Marryed Sam Burton, Clerc and Mary Bentham     22-Oct    
1695 Marryed Robert Dawson and widow Male     18-Aug    
1695 Marryed Andrew Neale and Judith Webster     10-Oct    
1695 Marryed Dan. Edwards and Mary Shatbold     20-Dec    
1695 Buryed Henry Osburne     25-Jun    
1696 Baptised Ann d. Henry Cape and Ann his wife 28-May    
1696 Baptised Thomas s. John Misslin and his wife 28-Jun    
1696 Baptised John s. Edward Sams of Burleigh 6-Sep    
1696 Marryed Richard and Elizabeth Scot     14-May    
1696 Buryed Wood widow   8-Jul    
1696 Buryed Hinch of Langley     30-Oct    
1696 Buryed Sarah d. Thom. and Alice Edwards 13 ?    
1696 Buryed Nash of Langley     6-Dec    
1697 Baptised Eliza d. ? and Eliz. Lane 23-Sep    
1697 Baptised ? s. Thomas Webster and his wife 21-Nov    
1697 Marryed Willm Emans and Elizabeth Payris     4-Oct    
1697 Marryed John Andrews and Mary Giff     26-Dec    
1697 Buryed Elizabeth Ipgrave     11-May    
1697 Buryed Ballard  widow   31-May    
1697 Buryed Alice Rotheram of Langley     2-Aug    
1697 Buryed James Brocket of London     27-Jul    
1697 Buryed Camfield widow   11-Jan    
1697 Buryed Thos. Harwood     1-Feb    
1697 Buryed no name d. Edw. Webster 3-Mar    
1698 Baptised Sarah d. Willm and Elizabeth Emans May    
1698 Baptised William s. Willm and his wife 22-Jan    
1698 Baptised William s. Sarah Odel 10-Feb    
1698 Maryed Benjamin Wren and Elizabeth Nash     3-Oct    
1698 Buryed Judeth Mardal widow   1-May    
1698 Buryed Philip Rotheram of dyedal (?) Wimondly     22-Aug    
1698 Buryed A child  a passenger     1-Feb    
1698 Buryed Elizabeth Green (a passenger)     14-Feb    
1698 Buryed ? Campe     19-Mar    
1699 Baptised Rowland s. John Mardal of Langly 11-Jun    
1699 Baptised John s. Tho. Webster 27-Aug    
1699 Marryed Daniel Edwards and Mary Shaftbolt (entered twice, 1695 and here) ?     20-Dec    
1699 Buryed John Kimpton     11-May    
1699 Buryed Rowland Lytton  Gent   21-May    
1699 Buryed Susan w. John Mardal 21-Jul    
1699 Buryed Thom. s. Michael Sams of Burly 15-Aug    
1700 Baptised Elizabeth  d. Jonathan Day 24-Oct    
1700 Baptised Elizabeth d. Daniel Edwards 8-Dec    
1700 Marryed John Pucter and Ann Mardal     14-Nov    
1700 Buryed Ellen Matthews widow   16-Nov    
1701 Baptised Elizabeth d. John and Eliza Deards 2-Mar    
1701 Baptised Thomas s. Mary Gilson 22-Mar    
1701 Marryed Michael Izard and Mary Seymour     21-Apr    
1701 Marryed Rich. Pilgrim and Mary Sibley     21-Jan    
1701 Buryed John Oasland     12-Apr    
1701 Buryed Jerem Ipgrave     10-Oct    
1701 Buryed John Emans     11-Oct    
1701 Buryed Deards widow   Dec    
1702 Baptised John s. Ruth Gew 17-Sep    
1702 Baptised Eliz. d. Eliz. Wheeler 4-Dec    
1702 Baptised Mary d. Jonathan and Mary Day 12-Jan    
1702 Marryed Willm Hicks and Rebekah Tomlins     8-May    
1702 Marryed Wm. Halsted and M. Robinson     no date    
1702 Buryed Elizab. Webster     7-May    
1702 Buryed ? Nash of Lagly     17-Oct    
1702 Buryed Harwood widow   25-Oct    
Comment 6              
1703 Baptised Mary d. John Willard no date    
1703 Baptised John  s. John and Elizabeth Barker 18-Feb    
1703 Baptised Wm.  s. Wm. and Elizabeth Emmans 27-Feb    
1703 Marryed Thomas Lee and Sarah Leigh     20-Sep    
1703 Buryed John Deards     6-Apr    
1703 Buryed no name d. Seyme 18-May    
1703 Buryed George Gew     27-May    
1703 Buryed Samuel Bentham Clerk and Rector   13-Oct    
1704 Baptised Elth d. Wm and Susan Willys 25-Mar    
1704 Baptised Ann d. Nathaniel and Hanah Gow 7-May    
1704 Baptised Sarah d. John and Sarah Rooks 18-Oct    
1704 Baptised Mary d. Edward and Mary Pails 28-Oct    
1704 Baptised John s. Wm and Rebecca Hicks 14-Jan    
1704 Baptised Elizabeth d. Joshua and Ann Feild 23-Jan    
1704 Baptised John s. Wm and Elizabeth Deards 24-Jan    
1704 Marryed Wm Lytton and Mrs Sarah Hussey, lic Rector of Knebworth?   19-Feb    
1704 Buryed Wm Farr     5-Apr    
1704 Buryed Wm Oakly s. Wm Oakly 22-Jun    
1704 Buryed Elen Gew widow   22-Sep    
1704 Buryed Thos Humberstone     23-Oct    
1704 Buryed Jno. Hicks s. Wm Hicks 29-Jan    
1704 Buryed William Lytton Sir     3-Feb    
1705 Baptised none          
1705 Marryed Nathaniel Cooper and Elizabeth Gew     no date    
1705 Marryed Edwd Sibley and Ann Bradly lic.     25-May    
1705 Buryed Frances Mathews     8-Apr    
1705 Buryed A Stranger - A woman at Emmans     21-Apr    
1705 Buryed Jno Sanders of Langley     14-Jun    
1705 Buryed Sarah Odell     27-Feb    
1705 Buryed John Mathews     16-Mar    
1705 Buryed Wm. Scott     20-Mar    
1706 Baptised Mary d. Jno. and Mary Wells 7-Apr    
1706 Baptised Ann d. John and Sarah Hagger 19-Jun    
1706 Baptised John s. John and Elizabeth Mathews 21-Jul    
1706 Baptised Mary d. Edward and Sarah Xmass 19-Nov    
1706 Baptised George s. Nathaniel and Hanah Gew 23-Mar    
1706 Married none          
1706 Buryed Henry Wheeler       21-Mar    
1707 Baptised Elizabeth d. Joseph and Mary Harwood 6-May    
1707 Baptised Mary d. Wm. and Mary Oakly 1-Jun    
1707 Baptised Edward s. Thomas and Elizabeth Webster 18-May    
1707 Baptised Judith d. Richd. and Sarah Mardell 24-Jun    
1707 Baptised Rebecca d. Wm and Elizabeth Deards 8-Sep    
1707 Baptised John s. John and Sarah Hagger 21-Sep    
1707 Baptised Elizabeth d. John and Elizabeth Mathews 5-Oct    
1707 Baptised Margarett d. John and Elizabeth Harris 19-Oct    
1707 Baptised Joseph s. Wm. and Rebecca Hicks 29 Feb    
1707 Married none          
1707 Buryed Michell Mardall     27-Apr    
1707 Buryed Mary Willys     24-Aug    
1708 Baptised John s. John and Mary Wells 9-May    
1708 Baptised John s. John and Mary Nash of Langley 6-Feb    
1708 Baptised Wm. s. Joseph and Mary Harwood 6-Mar    
1708 Marryed John Nash and Mary Nichols     21-Oct    
1708 Buryed Elizabeth Bentham     5-Sep    
1708 Buryed Wm. Deards     16-Oct    
1708 Buryed Mary Wheeler     10-Nov    
1708 Buryed Deards widow   14-Dec    
1708 Buryed Thos. Humberstone     8-Dec    
1709 Baptised Mary d. John and Elizabeth Harris 7-Apr    
1709 Baptised Ann d. Nathaniel and Hanah Gew 19-Jun    
1709 Baptised Thomas s. John and Sarah Hagger 16-Aug    
1709 Baptised Thomas s. John and Elizabeth Barker 26-Aug    
1709 Baptised Elizabeth d. of Wm. and Susan Willys 15-Jan    
1709 Baptised Joanna d. Wm. and Elizabeth Deards 27-Feb    
1709 Marryed John Pitman and Elizabeth Godfry lic.     no date    
1709 Buryed Edward Webster     18-Apr    
1709 Buryed William s. Joseph and Mary Harwood 12-Jun    
1709 Buryed John Misslin        2-Dec    
1710 Baptised Thomas s. Wm. and Rebecca Hicks 26-Mar    
1710 Baptised Elizabeth d. John and Mary Wells 30-Apr    
1710 Baptised Mary d. Joseph and Elizabeth Harwood 17-May    
1710 Baptised Joseph s. Richd. and Sarah Mardle 18-Jun    
1710 Baptised Isaack s. Thomas and Elizabeth Webster 30-Jul    
1710 Baptised James s. John and Elizabeth Mathews 6-Aug    
1710 Baptised Mary d. John and Mary Mardle 24-Sep    
1710 Marryed Thomas Newman and Elizabeth Kitchiner     9-Apr    
1710 Marryed Thomas Freeman and Mary Gregory     5-Nov    
1710 Marryed Wm. Peirce and Elizabeth Heady     25-Dec    
1710 Buryed Lytton Lytton Esq   3-May    
1710 Buryed Mary Harwood     3-Jul    
1710 Buryed Rowland Mardall     13-Jul    
1710 Buryed John Wren       1-Sep    
1710 Buryed Mary Humberstone     no date    
1711 Baptised Thomas s. John and Elizabeth -  26-Aug    
1711 Baptised Thomas s. Thomas and Eliz. Fray 28-Oct    
1711 Baptised Robt.  s. Robt. and Mary Cornish 4-Nov    
1711 Baptised Nathaniel  s. John and Sarah Hagger 10-Nov    
1711 Baptised Elizabeth d. Wm. and Ann Belgrove 26-Nov    
1711 Baptised Elizabeth d. James and Mary Martin 4-Mar    
1711 Married none          
1711 Buryed William Vaughn     25-Jun    
1711 Buryed Paul Williams Esq     1-Sep    
1712 Baptised Mary d. Thomas Hows and Ann Catchbolt 11-Apr    
1712 Baptised Ann d. John and Mary Wells 16-Apr    
1712 Baptised Wm. s. John and Elizabeth Mathews 26-Jul    
1712 Baptised Wm. s. John and Ellen Heywood 16-Mar    
1712 Baptised Elizabeth d. Robt. and Alice Tistle 16-Mar    
1712 Baptised John s. John and Rebeccah Hicks 4-May    
1712 Baptised Ann d. Richard and Sarah Mardle 6-Jul    
1712 Baptised Ellen d. Joseph and Elizabeth Harwood 22-Oct    
1712 Baptised Rowland s. John and Mary Mardel 20-Nov    
1712 Baptised Wm. s. Wm. and Elizabeth Deards 10-Dec    
1712 Baptised Elizabeth d. Thos. and Mary Freeman 28-Dec    
1712 Baptised Edward s. John and Ann Millord 1-Feb    
1712 Marryed Henry Wheeler and Rebecah Todd     20-Oct    
1712 Buryed John Lamb     25-May    
1712 Buryed Mary Yeilding     8-Feb    
1712 Buryed Sarah Ipgrave     16-Feb    
1712 Buryed Jno Haywood     16-Mar    
1713 Baptised Henry s. Henry and Rebeccah Wheeler 18-Oct    
1713 Baptised Sarah Lawrance (aged 14 years)     27-Dec    
1713 Baptised Ann d. John and Sarah Brooks 10-Jan    
1713 Baptised Mary d. Thos. and Mary Freeman 17-Jan    
1713 Baptised Joannah d. Samuel and Mary Kimpton 17-Feb    
1713 Baptised John s. John and Mary Wells 18-Jul    
1713 Maryed Richard Yeilding and Mary Nash     5-Oct    
1713 Maryed Wm. Beaumont and Mary Lock lic     10-Oct    
1713 Maryed Wm. Wren and Mary Edwards     11-Oct    
1713 Maryed John Brown and Alice Chambers     21-Dec    
1713 Buryed Joseph Mardel     24-Apr    
1713 Buryed Elizabeth Scott     3-May    
1713 Buryed Sarah Marshall     7-May    
1713 Buryed John Finch     16-Jul    
1713 Buryed John Flindall     20-Nov    
1714 Baptised Mary d. John and Eliz. Mathew 26-Apr    
1714 Baptised Sarah d. John and Sarah Hagger 9-May    
1714 Baptised Wm. s. Wm. and Ann Belgrove 13-May    
1714 Baptised Wm. s. Wm. and Mary Wrenn 3-Oct    
1714 Baptised Elizabeth d. Wm. and Mary Oakly 24-Oct    
1714 Baptised Mary d. Wm. and Susanna Flint 12-Dec    
1714 Married none          
1714 Buryed Mr Clinton of Shingey     8-Mar    
1715 Baptised Wm. s. John and Elizabeth Barker 24-Apr    
1715 Baptised Sarah d. Richard and Sarah Mardle 3-Jul    
1715 Baptised Rosy d. Wm. and Elizabeth Nash 20-Jul    
1715 Baptised Sarah d. John and Mary Mardle 29-Jul    
1715 Baptised Rosy d. Wm. and Mary Deards 27-Sep    
1715 Baptised Jane d. Wm. and Rebeccah Hicks 25-Feb    
1715 Maryed Richard Flint and Susan Newman     23-May    
1715 Maryed Thos. Woodland and Susanna Sanders     21-Dec    
1715 Buryed Joshua Flindal     13-Jun    
1715 Buryed Benjamin Bunn     23-Sep    
1715 Buryed Rosy Dards     20-Nov    
1715 Buryed John Clarke     1-Jan    
1715 Buryed Richard Cashboult     5-Jan    
1715 Buryed John Brookes     15-Jan    
1716 Baptised John s. John and Alice Brown 1-Apr    
1716 Baptised Sarah d. Thomas and Mary Freeman 5-Apr    
1716 Baptised Joseph s. John and Elizabeth Mathews 6-May    
1716 Baptised Mary d. John and Mary Nash   16-Sep    
1716 Baptised Ann Jane d. William and Elizabeth Robinson Lytton Esq 17-Oct    
1716 Baptised Elizabeth d. Richard and Susan Flint 23-Dec    
1716 Baptised Richard s. Richd and Sarah Mardle 15-Oct    
1716 Baptised Elizabeth d. John and Rose Gaincroft 5-Jan    
1716 Baptised Sarah d. John and Mary Wells 12-Jan    
1716 Baptised Ann d. Wm. and Susan Flint 3-Feb    
1716 Baptised Mary d. John and Sarah Hagger 12-Feb    
1716 Baptised Esther d. Wm. and Elizabeth Deards 13-Mar    
1716 Marryed Robt. Bafeld and Elizabeth Leny     14-May    
1716 Marryed Edwd. Marshall and Ann Yeilding lic     2-Mar    
1716 Buryed Penelope Lytton widow   19-May    
1716 Buryed Hanah Gew     2-Jun    
1716 Buryed Mary d. John and Elizabeth Harris 15-Sep    
1716 Buryed Joanna Flindall widow   21-Feb    
1716 Buryed John Flindall     24-Feb    
1717 Baptised Sarah d. Joseph and Mary Hardwood 2-May    
1717 Baptised Martha d. Richard and Eliza Rafeild 9-May    
1717 Baptised Susanna d. Thomas and Susanna Woodland 20-Jul    
1717 Baptised Thomas s. Wm. and Ann Belgrove 24-Jul    
1717 Baptised John s. John and Elizabeth Harris 13-Sep    
1717 Baptised Ann d. Wm. and Mary Oakley 2-Mar    
1717 Baptised Mary d. Thomas and Mary Bruce 5-Mar    
1717 Baptised Elizabeth d. Edward and Mary Woodland 23-Mar    
1717 Marryed George Wide (s) and Sarah Day lic     15-May    
1717 Marryed John Titmass and Jane Hulks     15-Sep    
1717 Marryed Roger Loing and Sarah Brooks     22-Sep    
1717 Marryed James Squire and Mary Woodland     13-Nov    
1717 Buryed Robert Nash     20-Jul    
1717 Buryed Mary Stanly     29-Aug    
1717 Buryed John Harris     13-Oct    
1717 Buryed Lytton Robinson Mr     6-Feb    
1717 Buryed Sarah Wells     7-Feb    
1718 Baptised Barbara d. Wm. Robinson Lytton and Elizabeth his wife 3-Apr    
1718 Baptised Alice d. Richard and Sarah Mardel 13-Apr    
1718 Baptised Sarah d. Roger and Sarah Loing 2-Jun    
1718 Baptised Jane d. Henry and Rebecca Wheeler 8-Jun    
1718 Baptised Sarah d. John and Elizabeth Mathews 17-Aug    
1718 Baptised Wm. s. Wm. and Elizabeth Peice 7-Sep    
1718 Baptised Robert s. Henry and Mary Emmans 30-Nov    
1718 Baptised Thomas s. Thomas and Mary Freeman 1-Feb    
1718 Marryed John Roobottom of Kings Walden and Mary Killpin of Lilley     22-May    
1718 Buryed Benjamin Shrimpton of Aston     18-May    
1718 Buryed Thomas Roe of Langley     16-May    
1718 Buryed Elizabeth Woodland     27-May    
1718 Buryed Rebeccah Wheeler     10-Jul    
1718 Buryed Ann Wells     13-Jul    
1718 Buryed Sarah Crane of Langley     15-Oct    
1718 Buryed Thomas Bruce     10-Mar    
1719 Baptised Richard s. Richd. and Susan Flint 3-May    
1719 Baptised John s. John and Mary Mardell 20-Jun    
1719 Baptised Edward s. Edward and Mary Woodland 28-Jun    
1719 Baptised Wm. s. Wm. and Elizabeth Robinson 15-Aug    
1719 Baptised John s. Wm. and Mary Wrenn 16-Aug    
1719 Baptised Richard s. John and Alice Brown 1-Jan    
1719 Baptised Sarah d. Richd. and Sarah Mardel 3-Jan    
1719 Baptised Ann d. George and Elizabeth Sams 30-Jan    
1719 Baptised Susanna d. Richard and Sarah Mardel 7-Feb    
1719 Baptised Susanna d. Edward and Susan Harris 14-Feb    
1719 Marryed none          
1719 Buryed Ann Shadbolt     13-Jun    
1719 Buryed Esther Willys     17-Jul    
1719 Buryed Edward s. Edward and Mary Woodland 20-Sep    
1719 Buryed Edward Mardell     15-Mar    
1720 Baptised Elizabeth d. Wm. and Susan Flint 2-Jun    
1720 Baptised Wm s. John and Rose Gainford 1-Jul    
1720 Baptised John s. Roger and Sarah Loing 10-Jul    
1720 Baptised Samuel s. Sam and Esther Flindall 31-Jul    
1720 Baptised Wm. s. Edward and Mary Woodland 28-Aug    
1720 Baptised John s. John and Elizabeth Harris 20-Sep    
1720 Baptised Thomas s. Tho. and Susan Woodland 29-Jan    
1720 Baptised Mary d. George and Mary Sams 20-Mar    
1720 Baptised Sarah d. George and Mary Sams 20-Mar    
1720 Married none          
1720 Buryed Thos Wilson     28-Mar    
1720 Buryed Wm Bull of Langley     20-Apr    
1720 Buryed Susanna Willys     26-Apr    
1720 Buryed John Sanders     19-May    
1720 Buryed Francis Cooker     29-May    
1720 Buryed William Willys     2-Jun    
1720 Buryed Judith Mardle     18-Jun    
1720 Buryed Elizabeth Wood      26-Jun    
1720 Buryed Ann Catchbolt     8-Jul    
1720 Buryed Alice Finch of Langley     21-Aug    
1720 Buryed Elizabeth Marden     24-Aug    
1720 Buryed Wm. Mardle     20-Sep    
1720 Buryed John Harris     14-Nov    
1720 Buryed Sarah Peim of Stevenage     28-Dec    
1720 Buryed widow Clark     1-Dec    
1720 Buryed Wm. Hicks     2-Dec    
1721 Baptised Mary d. Henry and Mary Emmans 2-Apr    
1721 Baptised Mary d. George and L 3-Apr    
1721 Baptised Mary d. Richd and Sarah Mardell 10-Apr    
1721 Baptised Richard s. Wm. and Elizabeth Deards 6-Jun    
1721 Baptised Richard s. John and Elizabeth Mardel 8-Sep    
1721 Baptised Lettice d. John and Mary Sanders 11-Sep    
1721 Baptised John s. Wm. and Ann Suckless 5-Mar    
1721 Marryed Henry Bosworth and Elizabeth Edwards     2-Oct    
1721 Buryed Thomas Staley     14-Apr    
1721 Buryed widow Bull of Langley     16-May    
1721 Buryed Samuel Horton     7-Nov    
1721 Buryed Mary Mardell     25-Feb    
1722 Baptised Elizabeth d. John and Sarah Webster 10-Jun    
1722 Baptised Mary d. Wm. and Mary Wrenn 8-Jul    
1722 Baptised Wm. s. Samuel and Esther Flindall 12-Aug    
1722